ENTRIES

List on this page not showing as full but can't register? Registrations are manually vetted and do not show up on this page automatically. If the registration page is showing no places remaining, you may have missed out!

The following players have entered the 2021 Doeberl Cup. Players who have registered are indicated with an R. Players who have Registered and Paid thereby confirming their place in the tournament are listed with a P.

Premier Event (68 Maximum)
No. Name Title FIDE ACF Federation State FIDE ID Status
1  Melkumyan, Hrant  GM  2663  2738  Armenia   13302485  P
2  Smirnov, Anton  GM  2597  2678  Australia NSW  3208923  P
3  Cheng, Bobby  GM  2539  2599  Australia VIC  4300033  P
4  Kuybokarov, Temur  GM  2530  2649  Australia WA  14203049  P
5  Tan, Justin  GM  2496  2530  Australia   3206882  P
6  Fernandez, Daniel  GM  2466  2460  England   5801605  P
7  Ikeda, Junta  IM  2452  2550  Australia ACT  3204731  P
8  Bjelobrk, Igor  IM  2407  2540  Australia NSW  4300726  P
9  Johansen, Darryl K  GM  2387  2428  Australia VIC  3200035  P
10  Lane, Gary  IM  2353  2467  Australia NSW  3203301  P
11  Dale, Ari  IM  2353  2445  Australia VIC  3213145  P
12  Puccini, Jack  FM  2306  2375  Australia VIC  3213307  P
13  Winkelman, Albert  FM  2294  2294  Australia ACT  3219941  P
14  Stojic, Dusan  FM  2267  2256  Australia QLD  3203689  P
15  O'Carroll, Jeremy    2249  2056  Australia VIC  3201902  P
16  Canfell, Gregory  FM  2223  2283  Australia VIC  3200418  P
17  Farrell, Roger S    2171  2135  Australia ACT  3203034  P
18  Jager, Jesse    2163  2221  Australia VIC  3204758  P
19  McGowan, Cameron    2155  2218  Australia NSW  3228053  P
20  Leaver, Kyle    2152  2316  Australia SA  3228410  P
21  Kethro, Michael  FM  2142  2160  Australia ACT  3215504  P
22  Lo, Willis    2101  2147  Australia ACT  3213951  P
23  Bierkens, Pieter    2096  2096  U.S.A.   2016893  P
24  Kargosha, Bahman  CM  2092  2160  Australia NSW  12503452  P
25  Press, Harry    2089  2150  Australia ACT  3215539  P
26  Muller, Jonas  CM  2067  2080  Australia QLD  3204960  P
27  Charles, Gareth    2065  2131  Australia NSW  3203000  P
28  Bayaca, Sterling    2053  2099  Australia NSW  3227790  P
29  Bukreyev, Andriy    2038  2102  Australia NSW  3242730  P
30  Dowden, Tony  CM  2031  1914  New Zealand QLD  4300572  P
31  Kelly, Adam  CM  2028  2161  Australia WA  3221911  P
32  Broekhuyse, Paul    2025  2073  Australia NSW  3202925  P
33  Stojic, Svetozar    2001  1956  Australia VIC  3203697  P
34  Li, Hui    1985  2026  Macau   15400310  P
35  Behar, Joshua    1974  1943  Australia NSW  3211932  P
36  Prasad, Lalit  CM  1973  2005  Australia NSW  3224546  P
37  Safarian, Alek    1968  2049  Australia NSW  3202135  P
38  Gong, Noah    1956  1947  Australia NSW  3236021  P
39  Fikh, Anthony  CM  1943  1961  Australia NSW  3224562  P
40  Goundar, Sanmogam  CM  1938  1790  Fiji   11400110  P
41  Yin, Wenlin    1927  2031  Australia ACT  3214001  P
42  Zhao, Isaac  CM  1916  1989  Australia VIC  3226751  P
43  Khaled (Bashar), Omar    1913  1922  Bangladesh   10200460  P
44  Yu, Sally    1910  1892  Australia VIC  3206718  P
45  Murray, Russell    1905  1755  Australia VIC  3203298  P
46  Hain, Anthony  CM  1893  1903  Australia VIC  3214419  P
47  Poberezovsky, Daniel    1869  1821  Australia VIC  3218015  P
48  Badrinarayan, Sankeertan    1866  1828  Australia ACT  3219704  P
49  Cabilin, Jeff  CM  1853  1923  Australia NSW  3202372  P
50  Premathilaka, Kanishka    1831  1803  Sri Lanka   9901043  P
51  Morris, Jordan    1815  1912  Australia NSW  3244920  P
52  Bucci, Andrea Vidigal    1815  1840  Brazil   2115921  P
53  Watson, James    1791  1810  Australia VIC  3215717  P
54  Amer, Abdulmalk    1786  1895  Libya ACT  9215352  P

View the waiting list for the Premier event.

Rating and Eligibility: Any players that appear to hold a rating that falls below the rating cap(s) for their division are early registrants who retained their place after a rating drop at the March update. See Rules page for details.



Major (90 Maximum)
No. Name Title FIDE ACF Federation State FIDE ID Status
1  Lane, Ryan    1798  1958  Australia NSW  3227332  P
2  Odenthal, Aidan    1791  1934  Australia NSW  3233642  P
3  Brack, Johannes    1913  1903  Germany   12913154  P
4  Fox, Dominic    1137  1887  Australia NSW  3240428  P
5  Dick, David W    1912  1883  Australia NSW  3204510  P
6  Guo, Jamie-Lee    1824  1867  Australia ACT  3212556  P
7  Dai, Cheng    1779  1851  Australia VIC  3223884  P
8  Rewais, Sarwat    1771  1841  Australia NSW  3206742  P
9  Chugunov, Vladimir    1820  1840  Australia NSW  311214934  P
10  Setiabudi, Megan  WFM  1841  1838  Australia ACT  3200434  P
11  Vincent, Alaina    1798  1832  India   46608931  P
12  Melamed, Daniel    1802  1831  Australia NSW  3229076  P
13  Zafirakos, Jesse    1838  1827  Australia VIC  3236200  P
14  Xu, Ruofan    1567  1823  Australia ACT  3223744  P
15  Russell, Paul  CM  1868  1820  Australia NSW  3222632  P
16  Karattiyattil, Bazli    1615  1816  Australia ACT  3215490  P
17  Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar    1782  1808  India NSW  5023351  P
18  Kumar, Viney    1711  1805  Australia NSW  3226867  P
19  Barakat, Martin    1741  1804  Australia NSW  3229947  P
20  Davis, Tony  CM  1760  1797  Australia VIC  3205550  P
21  Meldrum, George W    U  1789  Australia NSW  3246990  P
22  Zoud, Badar    1791  1780  Australia NSW  3216136  P
23  O'Donoghue, Malachi    1703  1779  Australia NSW  3218490  P
24  Brady, Aiden    1749  1773  Australia QLD  3236811  P
25  Testolin, Ryder    1748  1772  Australia VIC  3222314  P
26  Johnston, Thomas    1712  1769  Australia QLD  3226859  P
27  Papadakis, Jim    1625  1767  Australia NSW  3232352  P
28  Archer, Saffron    1701  1760  Australia ACT  3225917  P
29  Glissan, Paul    1782  1751  Australia NSW  3208788  P
30  Wan, Dennis    1743  1751  Australia NSW  3207250  P
31  Courtney, Michael    1763  1746  Australia NSW  3208770  P
32  Huey, Toby    1712  1725  Australia NSW  3227812  P
33  Ho, Lachlan    1630  1725  Australia ACT  3226000  P
34  Rupasinghe, Sayum    1614  1717  Australia NSW  3231313  P
35  Pearce, Tim    1722  1715  Australia ACT  3217833  P
36  Beare, Nick    1655  1714  Australia ACT  3213889  P
37  Vander Wal, Fritz    1805  1708  Australia NSW  3204227  P
38  Morris, Byron    1760  1708  Australia QLD  3229149  P
39  Setiabudi, Allen    1876  1707  Australia ACT  3205282  P
40  Rumley, William    1420  1683  Australia TAS  3223698  P
41  Peramunetilleke, Seth    1861  1682  Australia NSW  6003290  P
42  Johnson, Harry    U  1682  Australia ACT  3217809  P
43  Gao, Arthur    1631  1678  Australia VIC  3240444  P
44  Radisich, Matt    1616  1677  Australia ACT  3213978  P
45  Duncan, Matthew    U  1675  Australia NSW  3244512  P
46  Lovejoy, David    1774  1674  Australia QLD  3203506  P
47  Xu, Rudy    1741  1667  Australia NSW  3238164  P
48  Li, Oliver    1715  1667  Australia VIC  3227146  P
49  Badrinarayan, Siddhant    1651  1666  Australia ACT  3219712  P
50  Tokarz, Michal    U  1655  Australia NSW  0  P
51  Ingham, Glenn    1682  1649  Australia ACT  3213935  P
52  Brown, Jordan    1683  1647  Australia ACT  3223078  P
53  Scott, Ridley    1608  1643  Australia VIC  3226387  P
54  Canfell, Mike J    1819  1635  Australia NSW  3207765  P
55  Kiripitige, Chathula    1645  1634  Australia SA  3225178  P
56  Rathinalingam, Nethaji    U  1633  Australia VIC  3230945  P
57  Trewin, Samuel    1721  1626  Australia VIC  3222586  P
58  White, Henry    1700  1626  Australia SA  3226654  P
59  Lim, Denise    1663  1606  Australia VIC  3212130  P
60  Zhao Chen, Winston    1607  1593  Australia NSW  3231445  P
61  Anton, Sarah  WCM  1610  1575  Australia VIC  3207102  P
62  Guo, David    1600  1567  Australia NSW  3241963  P
63  Andrew, Christopher-Jack    1528  1562  Australia WA  3243168  P
64  He, Zhi Yu (Paul)    1679  1559  New Zealand   4307623  P
65  Retnaraja, Ethan    1574  1550  Australia SA  3236153  P
66  He, Zhi Cheng (Caleb)    1662  1542  New Zealand   4307615  P
67  Gillard, Jason    U  1542  Australia ACT  3221148  P
68  Staak, Eric    1650  1537  Australia SA  3208265  P
69  Lee, Lachlan    1634  1534  Australia VIC  3232867  P
70  Cheng, Chao Xin    1482  1520  Australia VIC  3232468  P
71  Van Sebille, Sulia    1580  1510  Australia VIC  3231755  P
72  Jayaratne, Dilan    1484  1510  Sri Lanka   9905766  P
73  Buciu, Aurel-John  CM  1731  1501  Australia QLD  3208516  P
74  Dingley, Justin    1586  1501  Australia NSW  3224104  P
75  Siow-Lee, Dylan    U  1479  Australia NSW  3213501  P
76  Atia, Ben    1512  1478  Australia QLD  3229750  P
77  Young, Micah    1509  1463  Australia QLD  3240770  P
78  Dawson, Hamish    1400  1461  Australia NSW  3237281  P
79  Wang, Eason    1537  1447  Australia QLD  3233693  P
80  Hsu, Darien    1566  1437  Australia NSW  3236382  P
81  Juszczynski, Matthew    1810  1436  Australia SA  3204979  P
82  Zhu, Harvey    1407  1431  Australia QLD  3244202  P
83  Li, Yuze    1541  1423  Australia NSW  3232930  P
84  Gao, Daniel Danning    1546  1420  Australia VIC  3230120  P
85  Hu, Yifei    U  1415  Australia NSW  3246647  P
86  Xing, Zerui    1502  1377  Australia QLD  3236714  P
87  Dahal, Rajan    1623  0  Nepal   12303887  P

Rating and Eligibility: Any players that appear to hold a rating that falls below the rating cap(s) for their division are early registrants who retained their place after a rating drop at the March update. See Rules page for details.



Minor Event (128 Maximum)
No. Name Title FIDE ACF Federation State FIDE ID Status
1  Stewart, Craig    1641  1514  Australia QLD  3210650  P
2  Forace, Lee    1636  1509  Australia ACT  3213196  P
3  Singleton, Tim    1540  1483  Australia NSW  3217310  P
4  Higgins, Wade    U  1480  Australia NSW  0  P
5  Pan, Jason    1604  1474  Australia NSW  3227855  P
6  Buckley, James    U  1422  Australia ACT  3246973  P
7  Jurac, Anthony    1609  1405  Australia NSW  3238610  P
8  Dickson, Ian C    1560  1398  Australia NSW  3205789  P
9  Robeille, John    1513  1396  Australia NSW  3244954  P
10  Maltman, Matthew    U  1392  Australia WA  3246396  P
11  Can, Ryan    1429  1390  Australia NSW  3240371  P
12  Li, Tedric    1508  1373  Australia VIC  3242897  P
13  Gao, James Lequan    1518  1361  Australia VIC  3230139  P
14  Chung, David    U  1361  Australia ACT  0  P
15  Clark, Peter    1291  1354  Australia VIC  3238318  P
16  Ni, Lucas    1520  1332  Australia NSW  3239942  P
17  Brown, Greg    1369  1332  Australia VIC  3236722  P
18  Muller, Hans-Peter    1464  1315  Australia QLD  3215385  P
19  Anup Kumar, Vihaan    1398  1315  Australia NSW  3234517  P
20  Sweeney, Matthew    1382  1301  Australia NSW  3207226  P
21  O'Rourke, Kevin    1420  1300  Australia NSW  3215032  P
22  Wang, Daniel (Zhiyi)    1459  1293  Australia NSW  3238873  P
23  Peramunetilleke, Savin    1458  1285  Australia NSW  6004466  P
24  Cooper, Joshua    1472  1284  Australia QLD  3236838  P
25  Gianquitto, Benjamin    1511  1283  Australia ACT  3223566  P
26  Li, Joshua    1571  1279  Australia NSW  3232921  P
27  Zhang, David    1439  1279  Australia SA  3240061  P
28  Egan, Bill  CM  1584  1275  Australia ACT  3207870  P
29  Jochimsen, Erik    1424  1273  Australia ACT  3217795  P
30  Kong, Dexuan    1419  1266  Australia ACT  3226034  P
31  Barnett, Joshua    U  1264  Australia NSW  3245314  P
32  Zhang, Richard    U  1248  Australia NSW  0  P
33  Stojic, Milan    1420  1242  Australia VIC  3201490  P
34  Chan, Jordan    1395  1219  Australia QLD  3230180  P
35  Kalina, Leo    1409  1217  Australia VIC  3244849  P
36  Jiang, Benjamin    1312  1215  Australia NSW  3241971  P
37  Tracey, Michael J    1558  1209  Australia NSW  3201317  P
38  Albert, Max    1264  1193  Australia ACT  3228754  P
39  Atia, Raphael    1265  1189  Australia QLD  3233561  P
40  Whitney, Garth    1129  1174  Australia SA  3212548  P
41  O'Carroll, Om    1259  1162  Australia VIC  3237486  P
42  Wei, Effram    1173  1161  Australia NSW  3238199  P
43  Cunningham, Campbell    1346  1158  Australia ACT  3215466  P
44  Wen, Aiden    1392  1150  Australia NSW  3233111  P
45  Chen, Daniel Jingxi    U  1146  Australia NSW  3243664  P
46  Wong, Jacob    U  1142  Australia ACT  0  P
47  Zeng, Jimmy    U  1140  Australia NSW  3239802  P
48  Retnaraja, Athena-Malar    1466  1132  Australia SA  3237710  P
49  Dunn, Paul    1352  1126  Australia ACT  3213900  P
50  Lin, Thomas    1374  1100  Australia ACT  3235351  P
51  Vels, Philip    1396  1093  Australia ACT  3223728  P
52  Rupasinghe, Chanya    1336  1081  Australia NSW  3236242  P
53  Huey, Chelsea    1349  1070  Australia NSW  3235637  P
54  Yang, Minchen    1123  1063  Australia ACT  3239438  P
55  Chang, Sophie    1390  1055  Australia VIC  3229270  P
56  Jule, Elena    1243  1053  Australia QLD  3226760  P
57  Chen, Dean    1184  1051  Australia NSW  3241955  P
58  Nguyen-Jariv, Dean    U  1044  Australia NSW  0  P
59  Liao, Jingni    1470  1033  Australia NSW  3246167  P
60  Vos, Somon    1276  1030  Australia ACT  3239411  P
61  Marks, Joe    1449  1023  Australia ACT  3211444  P
62  Smith, Tristan K    U  1004  Australia QLD  3236684  P
63  Adams, Justin    U  1002  Australia QLD  0  P
64  Prithvi, Parthiv    1421  994  Australia NSW  3243974  P
65  Odenthal, Ewan    U  987  Australia NSW  3236412  P
66  Vuong, Vinh    1145  982  Australia VIC  3238482  P
67  Vuong, Phi Elizabeth    1211  975  Australia VIC  3238474  P
68  He, Angela    1473  951  Australia NSW  3245357  P
69  Liu, Kevin    U  917  Australia NSW  0  P
70  Chang, Ethan    U  909  Australia NSW  3245080  P
71  Cheng, Larry    1505  908  Australia ACT  3241939  P
72  Mohanakrishnan, Sharath    U  901  Australia VIC  3234193  P
73  Ho, Oscar    1062  894  Australia ACT  3228568  P
74  Sanchez, Hunter    1313  888  Australia ACT  3235394  P
75  Vos, Nomon    1316  885  Australia ACT  3239403  P
76  Nguyen, John Dinh Tuong    1262  853  Australia NSW  3233634  P
77  Akok, Benjamin    1104  849  Australia VIC  3244792  P
78  Banerjea, Siddharth    1126  836  Australia ACT  3239250  P
79  Wang, Haowei    U  803  Australia NSW  3242269  P
80  Ahern, Sophia    1157  772  Australia QLD  3236790  P
81  Xing, Zeqi    U  763  Australia QLD  0  P
82  Smith, Mathew    1230  725  Australia QLD  3236676  P
83  Adams, Moby    U  696  Australia QLD  0  P
84  Hong, Xavier    U  682  Australia VIC  3219143  P
85  Inukai, Kotaro    U  676  Japan QLD  7004397  P
86  Brown, Harry    1153  672  Australia QLD  3236820  P
87  Wang, Caleb    U  659  Australia NSW  3238881  P
88  Liu, Ryan Chengji    U  640  Australia NSW  3242447  P
89  He, Andrew    1170  633  Australia NSW  3246132  P
90  Hormann, Thomas    1098  580  Australia VIC  3240134  P
91  De Rooy, Jack    1152  577  Australia VIC  3240100  P
92  Hong, Wilbur    U  572  Australia VIC  0  P
93  Chang, Emma    1037  561  Australia VIC  3229262  P
94  Mathur, Rohitansh    U  385  Australia ACT  3239365  P
95  De Rooy, Samuel    U  384  Australia VIC  3240118  P
96  Matthews, Ben    1246  0  Australia NSW  3237290  P
97  Wong, Joe    U  0  Australia VIC  0  P
98  Sritharan, Virushaan    U  0  Australia   0  P
99  Zhang, Emily    U  0  Australia NSW  3239810  P
100  Devlin, Brian    U  0  Australia NT  3229300  P
101  Lade, Ian    U  0  Australia NSW  3241505  P
102  Bhargava, Kshitij    U  0  India   33382697  P
103  Lima, Marcel    U  0  Australia NSW  3247333  P
104  Bhaumik, Ronen    U  0  Australia NSW  3247473  P
105  Kulkarni, Shantanu    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
106  Tomlin, Josh    U  0  Australia ACT  3247120  P
107  Zheng, Bonney    U  0  Australia VIC  3247775  P
108  Norris, Christopher    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
109  Hopkins, Kerry    U  0  Australia VIC  3235475  P
110  Choi, Phillip    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
111  Bernal-Garcia, Diego    U  0  Australia ACT  3247376  P
112  Ponomarev, Danila    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
113  Hofman, Herman    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
114  Huynh, Phong    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
115  Wei, Ethan    U  0  Australia NSW  3238202  P
116  Wong, Issac    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
117  Consiglio-Cockle, Jared    U  0  Australia QLD  0  P
118  Gao, Shengbin    U  0  Australia VIC  0  P
119  He, Jack    U  0  Australia NSW  0  R
120  Halabe, Adam    U  0  Australia VIC  3247651  P
121  Ford, James    U  0  Australia NSW  3246663  P
122  Arav, Jayden    U  0  Australia WA  0  P
123  Arav, Nathan    U  0  Australia WA  0  P
124  Arav, Callan    U  0  Australia WA  0  P
125  Papantoniou, William    U  0  Australia NSW  3239764  P
126  Mansfield, Tane    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P


U1200s Tournament (64 Maximum)
No. Name Title FIDE ACF Federation State FIDE ID Status
1  Davis, Sophie    1347  1147  Australia VIC  3220486  P
2  Seifert, Aidan    U  1138  Australia NSW  3242080  P
3  Thandhi, Mohan    1350  1105  Australia VIC  3226735  P
4  Karthik, Shriya    1303  1023  Australia ACT  3235300  P
5  Mendis, Nelum    U  1023  Australia NSW  0  P
6  Wolffs, Walter    U  1015  Australia VIC  3213994  P
7  Huang, Charles    1276  1009  Australia ACT  3231666  P
8  Extross, Eshaan    1280  981  Australia ACT  3239276  P
9  Donaldson, Tom    U  967  Australia NSW  3242048  P
10  Liu, Josh    U  934  Australia NSW  3242420  P
11  Packianathan, Cynthuja    1182  892  Australia ACT  3237699  P
12  Wong, Kevin    1211  835  Australia ACT  3239420  P
13  Jain, Arnav    U  788  Australia ACT  3226018  P
14  Lane, Jasmine    1101  763  Australia NSW  3230961  P
15  Liang, Joshua    1065  750  Australia ACT  3235343  P
16  Chan, Oliver    U  653  Australia NSW  3242323  P
17  Li, Annabel    1025  605  Australia NSW  3232913  P
18  Cheng, Jerry    U  584  Australia ACT  3244776  P
19  Qian, Vicky    1086  576  Australia NSW  3242498  P
20  Ji, Richard    U  557  Australia ACT  3226026  P
21  Hou, Romeo    1060  543  Australia ACT  3239314  P
22  Le, Sami    U  525  Australia ACT  3239349  P
23  Cirami, Amelia    U  511  Australia SA  3245799  P
24  Inukai, Rentaro    U  510  Japan QLD  7004400  P
25  Annamalai, Akshay    1315  447  Australia ACT  3239241  P
26  Mendis, Chamathsara    U  410  Australia NSW  0  P
27  Karthik, Shakthi    U  359  Australia ACT  3239330  P
28  Lim, Colin    U  344  Australia ACT  3231704  P
29  Amoore, Connor    U  323  Australia ACT  3245861  P
30  Cirami, Oliver    U  305  Australia SA  3245802  P
31  Liu, William    U  290  Australia NSW  3245004  P
32  Mendis, Kaveesh    U  273  Australia NSW  0  P
33  Choi, Coby    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
34  Clayden, Nellie    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
35  Ong, Jonathan Si Seng    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
36  Ni, Marcus    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
37  Chen, Xinkuang    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
38  Yuong, Daniel    U  0  Australia VIC  0  P
39  Lam, Garwah    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
40  Wong, Jedidiah    U  0  Australia VIC  0  P
41  Zhao, Joshua    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
42  Arunachalam, Annamalai    U  0  Australia ACT  3239462  P
43  Chau, Kevin    U  0  Australia VIC  0  P
44  Choi, Luka    U  0  Australia ACT  3245870  P
45  Choi, Jemya    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
46  Choi, James    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
47  Fong, Terence    U  0  Australia VIC  3226719  P
48  Adamson, Simon    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
49  Raichura, Dev    U  0  Australia ACT  3246949  P
50  Ahuja, Reyansh    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
51  Ng, Leo    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
52  Thai, Anson    U  0  Australia ACT  3219909  P
53  Lafferty, David    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
54  Mendis, Lakindu    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
55  Bjelobrk, Lucas    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
56  Zeng, Alisa    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
57  Zhou, Andy    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
58  Zhang, Jinkai    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
59  Trewin, Harrison    U  0  Australia VIC  3247228  P
60  Kiran, Pranav    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
61  Xie, Andy    U  0  Australia ACT  3247023  P
62  Spencer, Daniel    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
63  Napper, Tim    U  0  Australia ACT  0  P
64  Williams, Lincoln    U  0  Australia NSW  0  P
65  Charles, Jeremy    U  0  Australia NSW  3247295  P
66  Le, Max    U  0  Australia VIC  0  P
67  Zheng, Henry (Mowen)    U  0  Australia   0  P

Thanks to our 2021 Sponsors

Premier Sponsors


Canberra Southern Cross Club Woden


O2C Solutions



Organisers


ACT Chess Association



Major Sponsors

Fairlane CanberraFairlane Canberra

Mr Baldev Bedi



Minor Sponsors


Street Chess

Mr Jim Flood







Patrons

Mr Paul Dunn

Mr Matt Radisich

Mr Shaun Press